E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ellen Cavallo-Buccitti
Independent Realty Group
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $573,867
1.80 acres of privacy close to town center! Enjoy the beautiful lush landscaping and gorgeous gardens. This expanded Raised Ranch has an open floor plan and is updated and in move in condition The main level family room has access back deck overlooking the private setting. It offers an updated kitchen open to the dining room and living room with a mantled fireplace and large window bringing outside in. The expanded master suite offers a large walk in closet and full bath and access to the rear deck. There are 2 spacious bedrooms on the main level. The lower level is ideal for an office/den and offer plenty of storage. Relax on the front stone patio and enjoy the gorgeous Perennial gardens, fieldstone walls and mature landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellen Cavallo-Buccitti
Independent Realty Group License #REB.0757176 Listed on: 04/18/2017
Co-Listed By
Jean Maccarthy
Independent Realty Group License #RES.0785301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proia Anthony | $317,000 | -- | |
| Rodger Neil | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodger Neil | $311,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodger Neil | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodger Neil | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | $317,000 | -2.4% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $301,200 | $123,500 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $206,500 | $111,400 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $206,500 | $111,400 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $206,500 | $111,400 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $206,500 | $111,400 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $206,500 | $111,400 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $206,000 | $116,600 | $89,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ellen Cavallo-Buccitti
Independent Realty Group
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jean Maccarthy
Independent Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cynthia Hughes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 313-6656
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99181230
APN: NFAI-000043-000001-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.