16 Percy Dr Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Percy Dr, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $542,293, approximately $226 per square foot. 16 Percy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Albee Christine L and Stetson Albee E
Bought by
E Stetson & C Albee Ret and Albee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Stetson & C Albee Ret | -- | None Available | |
| E Stetson & C Albee Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Albee Christine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | E Stetson & C Albee Ret | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $488,100 | $134,200 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $218,700 | $51,100 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $218,700 | $51,100 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $218,700 | $51,100 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $218,300 | $51,100 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $218,300 | $51,100 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $220,500 | $52,000 | $168,500 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $220,500 | $52,000 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map