16 Pinecrest Rd Jaffrey, NH 03452
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pinecrest Rd, Jaffrey, NH 03452 and is currently estimated at $296,618, approximately $335 per square foot. 16 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Jaffrey Grade School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Bought by
Brochu Joseph and Brochu Betsy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brochu Joseph | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $261,400 | $105,300 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $138,400 | $46,800 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $138,400 | $46,800 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $138,400 | $46,800 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $138,400 | $46,800 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $138,400 | $46,800 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $121,490 | $44,690 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $3,554 | $122,116 | $44,690 | $77,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map