16 Radcliffe Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Radcliffe Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $616,881, approximately $238 per square foot. 16 Radcliffe Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Gavlik David C and Gavlik Robin M
Bought by
Gavlik Lt and Gavlik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Keefe Patricia M and Keefe Roberta
Bought by
Adams John J and Adams Amy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavlik Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gavlik Lt | -- | -- | |
| Adams John J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Adams John J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams John J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams John J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams John J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,341 | $573,500 | $181,500 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $536,600 | $174,200 | $362,400 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $415,600 | $145,200 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $381,300 | $134,300 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $368,800 | $134,300 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $362,300 | $134,300 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $322,500 | $134,300 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $307,400 | $128,900 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $295,300 | $128,900 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $275,400 | $128,900 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $260,600 | $123,400 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map