16 Reynolds Ave Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Reynolds Ave, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $248,917, approximately $169 per square foot. 16 Reynolds Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Skiles Naomi Ruth
Bought by
Kanawha County Commission
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Moore Helen R
Bought by
Ruth Skiles James K and Skiles,N Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Neil
Bought by
Lewis Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanawha County Commission | -- | None Available | |
| Ruth Skiles James K | $143,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Virginia | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $31,080 | $21,000 | $10,080 |
| 2022 | $140 | $31,080 | $21,000 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $140 | $31,080 | $21,000 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $140 | $31,080 | $21,000 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $193 | $35,340 | $21,000 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $172 | $35,340 | $21,000 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $157 | $34,020 | $21,000 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $597 | $73,080 | $21,000 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $606 | $73,980 | $21,000 | $52,980 |
| 2014 | $587 | $73,200 | $21,000 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map