Estimated Value: $68,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rice St, Lyons, NY 14489 and is currently estimated at $100,756, approximately $69 per square foot. 16 Rice St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Lyons Middle School, and Lyons Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Barmaster David L
Bought by
Barmaster Erica E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
3W Properties Llc
Bought by
Barmaster Erica E and Barmaster David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Hobbs Amy S
Bought by
3W Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barmaster Erica E | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Barmaster Erica E | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Barmaster Erica E | $28,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 3W Properties Llc | $22,000 | Steven Pheterson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3W Properties Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $104,000 | $16,300 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,000 | $6,700 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map