16 Richard Ave Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Richard Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $659,240, approximately $298 per square foot. 16 Richard Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Hatem Thomas R and Ganem Diane M
Bought by
Hatem Ft and Hatem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Hatem Thomas R and Ganem Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatem Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hatem Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hatem Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hatem Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatem Thomas R | $62,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $552,200 | $238,400 | $313,800 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $531,600 | $217,500 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $467,900 | $193,300 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $371,400 | $161,100 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $345,900 | $153,000 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $339,200 | $153,000 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $306,100 | $136,900 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $298,100 | $136,900 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $282,800 | $136,900 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $267,800 | $128,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $263,700 | $128,900 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map