16 River Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $669,603 - $980,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 River Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $830,151, approximately $1,277 per square foot. 16 River Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Avery Lloyd K
Bought by
Sullivan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan David | $376,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan David | $15,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $568,600 | $373,300 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $549,300 | $365,900 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $514,500 | $338,900 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $399,700 | $280,100 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $378,600 | $278,800 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $389,300 | $291,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $379,300 | $283,300 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $369,800 | $277,900 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $366,000 | $277,900 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $367,300 | $275,600 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $359,400 | $270,200 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map