16 SE 3rd St Lee's Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $705,012
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 SE 3rd St, Lee's Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $705,012, approximately $301 per square foot. 16 SE 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Jgo Investments Llc
Bought by
Gho Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Meier Donald C and Meier Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jgo Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gho Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jgo Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $64,240 | $6,864 | $57,376 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $58,400 | $6,240 | $52,160 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $58,400 | $6,240 | $52,160 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $46,720 | $4,992 | $41,728 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $46,720 | $4,992 | $41,728 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $46,589 | $4,992 | $41,597 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $46,589 | $4,992 | $41,597 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $40,512 | $2,496 | $38,016 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $40,512 | $2,496 | $38,016 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $37,120 | $1,920 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $37,120 | $1,920 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map