NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 SE Main St Lees Summit, MO 64063

Estimated Value: $511,465

Studio
-- Bath
7,625 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2015

Current estimated payment $3,241 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Downtown Lee's Summit Building, 7600 Sqft, Just South of 3rd St, Parking Adjacent to Building, Overhead Door in Rear Next to Alleyway, Can Be Split into Two Buildings-Has Two Addresses, Needs Some Updating/But Owner is Motivated & Has Dropped the Price Substantially, Nice Opportunity for Owner Occupant or Investor, Capitalize on a Thriving Downtown Market for Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Nightlife Entertainment

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill McCoy

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr License #2005024603 Listed on: 09/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,811

Lot Details

  • 12,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned CBD

Interior Spaces

  • 7,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Paved Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Parking Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-344-01-11-00-0-00-000

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,811

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: LEE'S SUMMIT TOWN OF TH S 10' OF LOT 17 ALL LOT 18 & ALL LOT 19 ( EX S 2.5' THOF) BLK 2
  • Current Use: Other
  • Clear Height: 10.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Bill McCoy
  • List Office Mls Id: KW02
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Platinum
  • List Office Phone: 816-525-7000
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Tax Total Amount: 6811
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Private Restroom
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage Type: City Street

Garage/Parking

  • Drive-in Doors: 1
  • Parking Features: Common Park Lot, On Street, Parking Lot, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Gas, Water

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Zoning: CBD
  • Building Area Total: 7625.00
  • Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12053.00
  • Parcel Number: 61-344-01-11-00-0-00-000

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6811.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$511,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dos Okies Llc $464,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2015 04/09/15 Sold -- -- --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Sale $229,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,477 $279,552 $38,906 $240,646
2024 $22,340 $259,616 $52,320 $207,296
2023 $22,340 $259,616 $52,320 $207,296
2022 $19,749 $207,680 $41,856 $165,824
2021 $20,096 $207,680 $41,856 $165,824
2020 $20,248 $207,512 $41,856 $165,656
2019 $19,777 $207,512 $41,856 $165,656
2018 $18,330 $180,445 $20,925 $159,520
2017 $18,330 $180,445 $20,925 $159,520
2016 $16,787 $163,808 $16,096 $147,712
2014 $6,849 $65,696 $16,096 $49,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1904952

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-344-01-11-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.