Estimated Value: $471,529 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Seneca Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $585,132, approximately $562 per square foot. 16 Seneca Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Zielinski Stephen and Zielinski Linda F
Bought by
Vassallo Stefan and Odonnell Vassallo Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,405
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$555,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassallo Stefan | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassallo Stefan | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,894 | $186,100 | $100,900 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $9,158 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $9,398 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $9,175 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $9,011 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $8,528 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $166,400 | $100,900 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map