Estimated Value: $451,895 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Lake Trail E, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $510,724, approximately $420 per square foot. 37 Lake Trail E is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Fasani Michael
Bought by
Mcmurdy Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,959
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$464,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Englehardt Edwin
Bought by
Fasani Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,017
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurdy Clyde | $136,000 | -- | |
| Fasani Michael | $122,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurdy Clyde | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fasani Michael | $155,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $135,200 | $92,300 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map