16 Sonia Ct Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sonia Ct, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $465,968, approximately $361 per square foot. 16 Sonia Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
Mcaloon Timothy M and Mcaloon Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaloon Timothy M | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $417,300 | $80,000 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $67,000 | $13,700 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map