16 Spruce Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Spruce Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,651,952, approximately $782 per square foot. 16 Spruce Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Ramsey Jeff and Ramsey Diane
Bought by
Montes Leopoldo and Montes Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Leopoldo | $217,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,468 | $1,060,063 | $410,995 | $649,068 |
| 2024 | $14,954 | $1,039,281 | $402,938 | $636,343 |
| 2023 | $14,823 | $1,018,906 | $395,037 | $623,869 |
| 2022 | $14,655 | $998,931 | $387,293 | $611,638 |
| 2021 | $14,372 | $979,350 | $379,701 | $599,649 |
| 2020 | $14,214 | $969,314 | $375,811 | $593,503 |
| 2019 | $13,939 | $950,312 | $368,442 | $581,870 |
| 2018 | $13,489 | $931,683 | $361,218 | $570,465 |
| 2017 | $13,217 | $913,421 | $354,137 | $559,284 |
| 2016 | $12,614 | $895,515 | $347,194 | $548,321 |
| 2015 | $12,569 | $882,068 | $341,979 | $540,089 |
| 2014 | $12,095 | $864,792 | $335,281 | $529,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map