16 Stream St Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Laguna Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,480 - $1,170,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stream St, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $1,091,370, approximately $963 per square foot. 16 Stream St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George White Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Caruana Kevin and Caruana Ann
Bought by
Caruana Kevin and Caruana Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Signorile Michael Louis and Signorile Kelly Ann
Bought by
Caruana Kevin Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,597
Outstanding Balance
$244,812
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$846,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Brian P and Wilson Tara
Bought by
Signorile Michael Louis and Signorile Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Brian P and Wilson Tara
Bought by
Wilson Brian P and Wilson Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Mark Fenton and Mark Lorna
Bought by
Wilson Brian P and Ocallaghan Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Fenton Lorna A and Arakawa Lorna F
Bought by
Fenton Mark T and Fenton Lorna A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruana Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Caruana Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Caruana Kevin Joe | $405,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Signorile Michael Louis | $525,000 | California Title | |
| Wilson Brian P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Brian P | $238,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fenton Mark T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruana Kevin Joe | $388,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Signorile Michael Louis | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Brian P | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Brian P | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Signorile Michael Louis | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $518,870 | $389,143 | $129,727 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $508,697 | $381,513 | $127,184 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $498,723 | $374,032 | $124,691 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $488,945 | $366,698 | $122,247 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $479,358 | $359,508 | $119,850 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $474,443 | $355,821 | $118,622 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $465,141 | $348,844 | $116,297 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $456,021 | $342,004 | $114,017 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $447,080 | $335,298 | $111,782 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $438,314 | $328,723 | $109,591 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $431,731 | $323,786 | $107,945 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $423,274 | $317,443 | $105,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map