16 Trimount St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,884 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Trimount St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $676,721, approximately $522 per square foot. 16 Trimount St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1978
Bought by
Sheehan James F and Sheehan Kristen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $565,900 | $315,600 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $6,964 | $557,100 | $286,300 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $510,700 | $259,200 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $462,800 | $243,500 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $413,200 | $225,400 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $411,300 | $225,400 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $369,100 | $196,000 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $342,100 | $174,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $331,200 | $163,100 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $307,400 | $151,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $284,700 | $143,000 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $272,500 | $140,400 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map