25 Trimount St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,678 - $650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Trimount St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $614,420, approximately $509 per square foot. 25 Trimount St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Mccaig William F and Mccaig Kathleen A
Bought by
Mccaig Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Manasas Mark and Felton Sarah C
Bought by
Mccaig Kathleen and Mccaig William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Payne Lynne
Bought by
Manasas Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Gallivan Joseph and Gallivan Catherine B
Bought by
Payne Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1987
Sold by
Gillis Alice
Bought by
Gallivan Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaig Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaig Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaig Kathleen | $300,000 | -- | |
| Payne Lynn | $99,100 | -- | |
| Payne Lynn | $99,100 | -- | |
| Payne Lynn M | $99,100 | -- | |
| Mccaig Kathleen | $300,000 | -- | |
| Manasas Mark | $165,000 | -- | |
| Payne Lynn M | $99,100 | -- | |
| Gallivan Joseph | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaig Kathleen | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Joseph | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallivan Joseph | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $529,800 | $326,900 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $492,000 | $296,500 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $443,000 | $268,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $405,600 | $252,200 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $369,200 | $233,500 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $391,600 | $233,500 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $337,900 | $203,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $312,600 | $178,900 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $302,100 | $167,600 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $280,800 | $155,200 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $295,400 | $150,700 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $283,900 | $148,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map