16 W Sioux Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 W Sioux Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $306,962, approximately $232 per square foot. 16 W Sioux Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,031 | $184,900 | $30,300 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $184,900 | $30,300 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $184,900 | $30,300 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $184,900 | $30,300 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $141,400 | $25,300 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $141,400 | $25,300 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $141,400 | $25,300 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $141,400 | $25,300 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $141,400 | $25,300 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $140,000 | $28,100 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $140,000 | $28,100 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map