16 Waveway Ave Unit 18 Winthrop, MA 02152
Winthrop Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,405 - $1,112,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Waveway Ave Unit 18, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $1,044,802, approximately $383 per square foot. 16 Waveway Ave Unit 18 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,700 | $1,036,800 | $337,100 | $699,700 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $1,003,900 | $324,000 | $679,900 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $943,300 | $296,500 | $646,800 |
| 2022 | $10,583 | $899,900 | $264,900 | $635,000 |
| 2021 | $10,381 | $818,700 | $236,500 | $582,200 |
| 2020 | $9,625 | $762,700 | $236,500 | $526,200 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $709,600 | $218,000 | $491,600 |
| 2018 | $9,258 | $653,800 | $187,100 | $466,700 |
| 2017 | $8,104 | $562,400 | $165,600 | $396,800 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | $513,800 | $144,000 | $369,800 |
| 2015 | $6,915 | $482,200 | $139,800 | $342,400 |
| 2014 | $7,011 | $450,000 | $130,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map