16 Wilbur St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $514,727 - $614,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Wilbur St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $565,182, approximately $523 per square foot. 16 Wilbur St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $442,300 | $181,700 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $421,300 | $173,100 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $400,800 | $163,200 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $353,700 | $148,400 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $322,800 | $141,300 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $313,500 | $137,200 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $301,500 | $132,000 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $287,800 | $132,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $271,900 | $132,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $259,400 | $132,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $253,800 | $129,400 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $243,400 | $123,200 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map