3 James St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $531,719 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 James St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $566,430, approximately $524 per square foot. 3 James St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $469,300 | $181,200 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $447,000 | $172,600 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $425,600 | $162,800 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $375,100 | $148,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $341,600 | $140,900 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $331,800 | $136,800 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $315,900 | $131,600 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $300,900 | $131,600 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $282,200 | $131,600 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $270,700 | $131,600 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $264,800 | $129,000 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $252,400 | $122,900 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map