3 Brian Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $728,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Brian Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $685,135, approximately $489 per square foot. 3 Brian Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Hall Ronald A and Hall Lori B
Bought by
Bessette Jacques and Bassette Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Sold by
Oconnell David W
Bought by
Hall Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessette Jacques | $174,900 | -- | |
| Bessette Jacques | $174,900 | -- | |
| Hall Ronald A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Ronald A | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Ronald A | $26,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $515,900 | $181,200 | $334,700 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $492,500 | $172,600 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $460,600 | $162,800 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $407,500 | $148,000 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $375,100 | $140,900 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $365,000 | $136,800 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $343,600 | $131,600 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $329,200 | $131,600 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $310,600 | $131,600 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $299,000 | $131,600 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $292,400 | $129,000 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $280,400 | $122,900 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map