16 Williams St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $917,148
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Williams St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $859,787, approximately $477 per square foot. 16 Williams St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Cioffi David and Cioffi Denise
Bought by
Invests William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,142,000
Outstanding Balance
$969,311
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$109,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Cioffi David and Cioffi Denise
Bought by
Cioffi David and Cioffi Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invests William | $670,000 | -- | |
| Cioffi David | $85,000 | -- | |
| Cioffi David | $85,000 | -- | |
| Cioffi David | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Invests William | $1,142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cioffi David | $288,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cioffi David | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,914 | $870,400 | $273,600 | $596,800 |
| 2024 | $9,146 | $798,100 | $243,200 | $554,900 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $764,800 | $233,100 | $531,700 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $730,100 | $212,800 | $517,300 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $661,100 | $179,900 | $481,200 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $653,300 | $179,900 | $473,400 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $457,700 | $153,800 | $303,900 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $385,800 | $133,800 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $354,000 | $111,500 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $344,300 | $110,700 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $326,000 | $96,300 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map