16 Windy Ct Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windy Ct, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $376,855, approximately $222 per square foot. 16 Windy Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Anthony J and Kennedy J A
Bought by
Kennedy Anthony J and Kennedy Lubna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Bought by
Kennedy Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $348,300 | $63,100 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $219 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $219 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $219 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map