16 Yeardleys Grant Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Yeardleys Grant, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $597,977, approximately $227 per square foot. 16 Yeardleys Grant is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $530,000 | $208,600 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $435,800 | $178,800 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $435,800 | $178,800 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $405,900 | $193,700 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $408,900 | $193,700 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $408,900 | $193,700 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map