16 Yorkfield Ct Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Yorkfield Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $340,169, approximately $256 per square foot. 16 Yorkfield Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Chase Daniel R and Chase Lara S
Bought by
Flores Juan Carlos and Egure Martha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,185
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$285,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Scheider Nicholas James
Bought by
Chase Daniel R and Chase Lara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Scheider Nicholas James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,084
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan Carlos | $129,000 | -- | |
| Chase Daniel R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Scheider Nicholas James | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Juan Carlos | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Daniel R | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheider Nicholas James | $111,084 | |
| Closed | Chase Daniel R | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $339,456 | $130,500 | $208,956 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $172,033 | $34,650 | $137,383 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $148,702 | $25,987 | $122,715 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $148,702 | $25,987 | $122,715 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $148,702 | $25,987 | $122,715 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $128,877 | $25,868 | $103,009 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $128,877 | $25,868 | $103,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map