160 Bateman Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $799,992 - $918,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Bateman Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $855,498, approximately $386 per square foot. 160 Bateman Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Zawitz Joel
Bought by
Weinstein Colleen and Weinstein Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,041
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Jensen Ronald C and Jensen Cheryl L
Bought by
Zawitz Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Diem Walter J and Diem Darlene E
Bought by
Diem Walter and Diem Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Colleen | $515,000 | -- | |
| Zawitz Beatrice | $286,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Diem Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Colleen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zawitz Beatrice | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,420 | $68,500 | $20,820 | $47,680 |
| 2024 | $11,420 | $46,556 | $20,820 | $25,736 |
| 2023 | $11,124 | $51,000 | $20,820 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $51,000 | $20,820 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $12,049 | $48,336 | $20,820 | $27,516 |
| 2020 | $11,753 | $48,336 | $20,820 | $27,516 |
| 2019 | $11,434 | $53,707 | $20,820 | $32,887 |
| 2018 | $10,462 | $48,470 | $15,615 | $32,855 |
| 2017 | $10,246 | $48,470 | $15,615 | $32,855 |
| 2016 | $10,925 | $53,302 | $15,615 | $37,687 |
| 2015 | $12,189 | $53,217 | $10,410 | $42,807 |
| 2014 | $12,842 | $55,978 | $10,410 | $45,568 |
| 2013 | $13,324 | $60,319 | $10,410 | $49,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map