Estimated Value: $463,636 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Bauman Ln, Coram, MT 59913 and is currently estimated at $514,879, approximately $432 per square foot. 160 Bauman Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $485,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $731 | $397,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $397,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $125,504 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map