160 Benchway Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $312,494 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Benchway Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $342,624, approximately $242 per square foot. 160 Benchway Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Holford Carol A
Bought by
Holford Carol A and The Carol A Holford Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Rex
Bought by
Holford Richard L and Holford Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Klotzbach Noel Tr & Spears William
Bought by
Richardson Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holford Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Holford Richard L | $197,085 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Richardson Rex | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holford Richard L | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Rex | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $101,070 | $16,440 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $101,070 | $16,440 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $101,070 | $16,440 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $66,630 | $16,440 | $50,190 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $65,650 | $16,440 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $65,650 | $16,440 | $49,210 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $59,830 | $16,480 | $43,350 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $59,830 | $16,480 | $43,350 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $59,830 | $16,480 | $43,350 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $54,520 | $16,480 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $54,520 | $16,480 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $54,520 | $16,480 | $38,040 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $54,550 | $16,480 | $38,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map