L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Morris
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $746,000
A rare hidden gem on 10+ acres located in Fairfield where you can own your own park/ farm setting with an inground pool, creek, and pond to fish in! This unique custom home was built by former builder John Hall. The 1st floor bedroom could be a 2nd primary bedroom suite. There is detached shop/garage with a home office including a half bathroom. A private setting yet still convenient to shopping. No one permitted on property unless accompanied by licensed realtor please. Motivated Seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Morris
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2020006107 Listed on: 08/31/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Adalberto | $575,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Trejo Adalberto | $575,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Koroschetz Danielle N | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Scott A | $510,000 | Attorney | |
| Hall John | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Scott A | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Sold | $575,000 | -17.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -6.7% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -6.2% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $799,500 | -5.9% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $212,150 | $59,060 | $153,090 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $212,150 | $59,060 | $153,090 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $214,530 | $59,060 | $155,470 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $142,950 | $59,060 | $83,890 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $141,300 | $59,060 | $82,240 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $141,300 | $59,060 | $82,240 |
| 2019 | $11,378 | $131,780 | $59,060 | $72,720 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $131,780 | $59,060 | $72,720 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $131,780 | $59,060 | $72,720 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $119,650 | $59,060 | $60,590 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $119,650 | $59,060 | $60,590 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $119,650 | $59,060 | $60,590 |
| 2013 | $5,257 | $107,160 | $59,060 | $48,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Morris
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Sheppard
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 313-6991
8 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1751641
APN: A0700-018-000-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.