S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Tenney
EXIT New Options Real Estate
Estimated Value: $630,787 - $683,000
Motivated Seller, Owner is Relocating. Renovated 4 Bdrm Colonial/ Gambrel in Fallbrook/South Leominster w/0.52 acres. Oversized 2 car garage, big enough for 3 cars & storage. Exterior & interior access. Family Room w/gleaming hardwood floors, ceiling fan, sliders to your outdoor patio or front farmers porch. $30,000 - 2012 Custom Built Gourmet Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar. Propane tank for gas stovetop. Energy efficient Stainless steal appliances. Dining Room w/Bamboo floors & Freshly Painted walls. Front to Back Living Room w/fireplace, Bamboo Floors, sliders to huge deck & above ground pool. 2nd floor w/full bath & large BDRMS w/double sized closets. Master BDRM Suite w/walk-in closet & Master Bath. Fenced backyard, fire pit for outdoor fun. Addition built 2006 and new roof, windows, furnace & water tank updated in 2006.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzanne Tenney
EXIT New Options Real Estate License #454502262 Listed on: 10/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Towne
EXIT New Options Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard-Simone Diane | $325,400 | -- | |
| Kubik Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Kubik Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Kronick Christoph | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard-Simone Diane | $292,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubik Sharon A | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kronick Christoph | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kronick Christoph | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | $325,400 | -1.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2016 01/02/16 | Price Changed | $329,999 | -2.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -2.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2015 11/01/15 | Price Changed | $359,500 | -1.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $528,000 | $150,000 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $507,500 | $142,800 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $448,400 | $124,300 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $401,200 | $108,100 | $293,100 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $364,600 | $84,100 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $355,800 | $84,100 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $334,500 | $80,000 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $317,800 | $77,600 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $306,900 | $72,500 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $301,100 | $72,500 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $277,500 | $72,500 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $279,100 | $79,100 | $200,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Tenney
EXIT New Options Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Towne
EXIT New Options Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71917260
APN: LEOM-000557-000127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.