160 Black Brook Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,653,090
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,357,273, approximately $767 per square foot. 160 Black Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Laflam Robert J and Laflam Maureen M
Bought by
Laflam Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflam Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,811 | $1,300,500 | $949,500 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $13,343 | $1,300,500 | $949,500 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $12,862 | $1,300,500 | $949,500 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $766,400 | $509,000 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $766,400 | $509,000 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $10,745 | $766,400 | $509,000 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $10,348 | $651,200 | $417,000 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $10,042 | $642,900 | $417,000 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $8,391 | $538,200 | $347,100 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $8,181 | $538,200 | $347,100 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $7,982 | $538,200 | $347,100 | $191,100 |
| 2013 | $7,755 | $538,200 | $347,100 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map