160 Coop Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,395 - $1,584,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Coop Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,535,132, approximately $990 per square foot. 160 Coop Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Fisher William Charles Anthony
Bought by
Fisher William C A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Fisher William Carlyle and Fisher Janet
Bought by
Fisher William Charles Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher William C A | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher William Charles Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $248,357 | $126,215 | $122,142 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $243,489 | $123,741 | $119,748 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $238,715 | $121,315 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $234,036 | $118,937 | $115,099 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $229,448 | $116,605 | $112,843 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $227,096 | $115,410 | $111,686 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $222,645 | $113,148 | $109,497 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $218,280 | $110,930 | $107,350 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $214,001 | $108,755 | $105,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map