1485 Neptune Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,375,000 - $4,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$1,389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,152,952, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 1485 Neptune Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Hadorn John R and Hadorn Bridgette
Bought by
Hadorn Dr John R and Hadorn Bridgette Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Miriani Mark and Miriani Donna
Bought by
Hadorn John R and Hadorn Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,200
Outstanding Balance
$140,951
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$3,012,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Kulakowski Robert and Kulakowski Tracie L
Bought by
Miriani Mark and Miriani Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadorn Dr John R | -- | None Available | |
| Hadorn John R | $629,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Miriani Mark | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadorn John R | $503,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miriani Mark | $391,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,558 | $966,738 | $505,657 | $461,081 |
| 2024 | $10,558 | $947,784 | $495,743 | $452,041 |
| 2023 | $10,268 | $929,201 | $486,023 | $443,178 |
| 2022 | $10,030 | $910,983 | $476,494 | $434,489 |
| 2021 | $9,870 | $893,121 | $467,151 | $425,970 |
| 2020 | $9,716 | $883,964 | $462,361 | $421,603 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $866,633 | $453,296 | $413,337 |
| 2018 | $9,337 | $849,641 | $444,408 | $405,233 |
| 2017 | $191 | $832,983 | $435,695 | $397,288 |
| 2016 | $8,885 | $816,651 | $427,152 | $389,499 |
| 2015 | $8,733 | $804,385 | $420,736 | $383,649 |
| 2014 | $8,540 | $788,629 | $412,495 | $376,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map