160 Del Sureno Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Del Sureno, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $947,438, approximately $368 per square foot. 160 Del Sureno is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Joann M and Lewis Joanna M
Bought by
Lewis Bryan Paul and Lewis Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,744
Outstanding Balance
$187,710
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$759,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Of National Trust Company
Bought by
Lewis Bryan Paul and Lewis Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,052
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Bourassa Michelle L and Bourassa Jerome B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Smith James A and Smith Alice K
Bought by
Bourassa Jerome B and Bourassa Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Mcandrews Thomas A and Mcandrews Marlene B
Bought by
Smith James A and Smith Alice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Rose M and Gates Anita L G
Bought by
Mcandrews Thomas A and Mcandrews Marlene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Gates Joseph V
Bought by
Gates Anita L G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Spicer Lucille G and Griset Margaret
Bought by
Garcia Rose M and Gates Anita L G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Bryan Paul | -- | Lsi | |
| Lewis Bryan Paul | $328,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $358,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bourassa Jerome B | $389,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith James A | $179,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcandrews Thomas A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gates Anita L G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Rose M | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Bryan Paul | $323,744 | |
| Closed | Lewis Bryan Paul | $335,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $431,381 | $193,156 | $238,225 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $422,923 | $189,369 | $233,554 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $414,631 | $185,656 | $228,975 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $406,502 | $182,016 | $224,486 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $398,533 | $178,448 | $220,085 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $394,448 | $176,619 | $217,829 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $386,714 | $173,156 | $213,558 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $379,132 | $169,761 | $209,371 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $371,699 | $166,433 | $205,266 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $364,412 | $163,170 | $201,242 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $358,940 | $160,720 | $198,220 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $351,910 | $157,572 | $194,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map