160 Dunn Rd Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $71,721 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Dunn Rd, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $134,930, approximately $150 per square foot. 160 Dunn Rd is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Bought by
Swearns Swearns W and Swearns L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Bought by
Swearns Swearns W and Swearns L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1973
Bought by
Dorothy Swearns W and Dorothy Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearns Swearns W | -- | -- | |
| Swearns Swearns W | $10,000 | -- | |
| Dorothy Swearns W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $13,850 | $1,250 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $255 | $13,850 | $1,250 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $255 | $13,850 | $1,250 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $186 | $8,550 | $825 | $7,725 |
| 2021 | $186 | $8,550 | $825 | $7,725 |
| 2020 | $186 | $8,550 | $825 | $7,725 |
| 2019 | $142 | $7,000 | $825 | $6,175 |
| 2018 | $142 | $7,000 | $825 | $6,175 |
| 2017 | $142 | $7,000 | $825 | $6,175 |
| 2016 | $129 | $5,850 | $875 | $4,975 |
| 2015 | $129 | $5,850 | $875 | $4,975 |
| 2014 | $128 | $5,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map