3085 Old Blacktop Rd Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $173,131 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Old Blacktop Rd, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $225,533, approximately $161 per square foot. 3085 Old Blacktop Rd is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Country Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ridings Mullinicks Thelma Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Mullinicks Diana
Bought by
Country Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1943
Bought by
Mullinicks Effie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridings Mullinicks Thelma Diana | -- | -- | |
| Country Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mullinicks Effie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $36,825 | $7,100 | $29,725 |
| 2024 | $678 | $36,825 | $7,100 | $29,725 |
| 2023 | $678 | $36,825 | $7,100 | $29,725 |
| 2022 | $550 | $25,250 | $3,150 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $550 | $25,250 | $3,150 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $550 | $25,250 | $3,150 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $423 | $20,800 | $3,125 | $17,675 |
| 2018 | $423 | $20,800 | $3,125 | $17,675 |
| 2017 | $423 | $20,800 | $3,125 | $17,675 |
| 2016 | $330 | $15,000 | $3,125 | $11,875 |
| 2015 | $330 | $15,000 | $3,125 | $11,875 |
| 2014 | $330 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map