Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Jones
RE/MAX
(419) 618-0517
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $125,302
Charming 1943-built 3-bed, 1-bath home on a double corner lot in Wayne, OH offers timeless character with modern updates and tons of potential. A covered front porch welcomes you to a classic layout, while newer HVAC, hot water heater, windows, and updated electrical bring peace of mind. The expansive yard is perfect for gardening, play, or relaxing under mature trees. Two garages/outbuildings provide great storage or workshop space. Home is sold as-is, livable now but ready for TLC. Most personal property, including collectibles, stays.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty Brokerage Phone: 419-618-0517 License #2015004424 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zientek Zyler | $120,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frankforther Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Frankforther Kenneth | -- | First Ohio Title Services In | |
| Brockschmidt Judy | $46,000 | -- | |
| Williams Harry R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zientek Zyler | $116,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankforther Judy | $89,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankforther Kenneth | $73,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $120,500 | +9.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $31,080 | $6,860 | $24,220 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $31,080 | $6,860 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $31,080 | $6,860 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $26,920 | $6,690 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $26,920 | $6,690 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $921 | $24,930 | $6,690 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $911 | $24,930 | $6,690 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $804 | $24,930 | $6,690 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $725 | $23,740 | $6,690 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $725 | $23,740 | $6,690 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $762 | $23,740 | $6,690 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $1,217 | $23,740 | $6,690 | $17,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Jones
RE/MAX
(419) 618-0517
225 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
3,913 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6134833
APN: L49-412-150305038000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.