160 Flower Rd Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Flower Rd, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $570,132, approximately $349 per square foot. 160 Flower Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Galletta Nicholas
Bought by
Campbell Courney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Shields Danielle E and Archila Danielle E
Bought by
Galletta Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,459
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Galletta Robert and Galletta Denise
Bought by
Archila Danielle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,800
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Courney | $290,000 | -- | |
| Galletta Nicholas | $166,000 | None Available | |