68 Chanel Dr E Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Chanel Dr E, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $522,221, approximately $265 per square foot. 68 Chanel Dr E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Post Charles R and Post Linda L
Bought by
Spence Pauline G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Post Charles R and Post Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
M&T Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Pauline G | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Post Charles R | $75,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |