160 Gilbert Saint Augustine, FL
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Gilbert, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $300,097, approximately $163 per square foot. 160 Gilbert is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Our Family And Friends Inc
Bought by
Shv Homes I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
S & K Development Llc
Bought by
Our Family & Friends Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Daniel P
Bought by
S & K Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Beard James H
Bought by
Wolfe Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Beard James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Romer Elouise and Romer Eloise
Bought by
Residential Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shv Homes I Llc | $2,163 | New Title Company Name | |
| Our Family & Friends Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| S & K Development Llc | $26,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Wolfe Daniel P | $18,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Beard James H | $32,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Residential Funding Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Daniel P | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,925 | $283,925 | $40,000 | $243,925 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $286,568 | $32,500 | $254,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map