160 Stewart St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,035 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Stewart St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $276,759, approximately $216 per square foot. 160 Stewart St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $884 | $107,511 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $675 | $104,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $675 | $101,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $675 | $98,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $647 | $95,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $93,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $91,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $89,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $919 | $88,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $86,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $87,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $86,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $82,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map