168 Stewart Saint Augustine, FL
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Stewart, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $287,330, approximately $225 per square foot. 168 Stewart is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Handwork Steven C and Handwork Hanna C
Bought by
Smith Roy and Smith Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,350
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Roy | $133,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Roy | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History