160 Highcrest Ln Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Highcrest Ln, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $335,830, approximately $167 per square foot. 160 Highcrest Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Mccrief Brittany Erin
Bought by
Navarrete Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,676
Outstanding Balance
$242,874
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Oreilly Jerry S and Oreilly Julie B
Bought by
Mccrief Brittany Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Oreilly Jerry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Jorge A | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Mccrief Brittany Erin | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Oreilly Jerry S | $150,197 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrete Jorge A | $267,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrief Brittany Erin | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,534 | $10,720 | $1,600 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $10,720 | $1,600 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $6,910 | $1,600 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $6,900 | $1,440 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $6,900 | $1,440 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $968 | $6,539 | $1,440 | $5,099 |
| 2016 | $959 | $6,539 | $1,440 | $5,099 |
| 2014 | $985 | $7,015 | $1,380 | $5,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,020 | $1,380 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map