160 Irving Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,601 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Irving Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $436,650, approximately $325 per square foot. 160 Irving Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Tim Mccauley and Tim Melody
Bought by
Mccauley Timothy and Mccauley Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Timothy | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccauley Timothy | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |