160 Kipling Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,363,528
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Kipling Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,261,882, approximately $1,227 per square foot. 160 Kipling Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Swanson George R and Swanson Christina M
Bought by
Pike Maxwell Macgavin and Lee Grace Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,065,053
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,196,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Maxwell Macgavin | $1,805,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Maxwell Macgavin | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,910 | $1,971,814 | $1,202,993 | $768,821 |
| 2024 | $24,107 | $1,933,158 | $1,179,409 | $753,749 |
| 2023 | $23,771 | $1,895,259 | $1,156,287 | $738,972 |
| 2022 | $22,866 | $1,858,099 | $1,133,616 | $724,483 |
| 2021 | $22,254 | $1,821,679 | $1,111,396 | $710,283 |
| 2020 | $11,446 | $772,207 | $387,552 | $384,655 |
| 2019 | $10,034 | $757,068 | $379,955 | $377,113 |
| 2018 | $11,091 | $742,224 | $372,505 | $369,719 |
| 2017 | $8,983 | $727,672 | $365,201 | $362,471 |
| 2016 | $9,640 | $713,405 | $358,041 | $355,364 |
| 2015 | $9,577 | $702,691 | $352,664 | $350,027 |
| 2014 | $9,312 | $688,929 | $345,757 | $343,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map