160 Lainey Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Lainey Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $528,015, approximately $412 per square foot. 160 Lainey Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Aquino Aurelia Tandoc
Bought by
Aquino Aurelia Tandoc and Aquino Aurelia Tandoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Aquino Aurelia T
Bought by
Aquino Aurelia T and Aquino Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Aurelia Tandoc | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Aurelia Tandoc | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Aurelia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $456,784 | $108,242 | $348,542 |
| 2024 | $6,202 | $111,014 | $26,641 | $84,373 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $108,838 | $26,119 | $82,719 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $106,705 | $25,607 | $81,098 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $104,613 | $25,105 | $79,508 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $103,541 | $24,848 | $78,693 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $101,511 | $24,361 | $77,150 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $99,522 | $23,884 | $75,638 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $97,571 | $23,416 | $74,155 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $95,658 | $22,957 | $72,701 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $94,222 | $22,613 | $71,609 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $92,378 | $22,171 | $70,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map