160 Manitou Loop Manitou, KY 42436
Estimated Value: $105,174 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Manitou Loop, Manitou, KY 42436 and is currently estimated at $122,544, approximately $115 per square foot. 160 Manitou Loop is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including West Hopkins School, Madisonville North Hopkins High School, and Christian Tabernacle Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Smith Linda M
Bought by
Hendrix Renee N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Renee N | $94,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $906 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $907 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $48,800 | $10,900 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $546 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map