160 Orient St Worcester, MA 01604
Franklin Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Orient St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $408,359, approximately $340 per square foot. 160 Orient St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Grafton Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Etre Builders Inc
Bought by
Nowak Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Margaret | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $347,100 | $86,800 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $319,100 | $86,800 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $290,900 | $75,500 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $249,700 | $60,400 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $226,500 | $48,300 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $213,800 | $48,300 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $194,600 | $43,500 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $185,600 | $43,500 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $173,200 | $43,500 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $159,800 | $32,800 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $159,800 | $32,800 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $159,800 | $32,800 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map