157 Orient St Worcester, MA 01604
Franklin Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Orient St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $480,234, approximately $305 per square foot. 157 Orient St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Grafton Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Paldino Anthony M and Paldino Vincenza L
Bought by
A M&V L Paldino Irt and Tortora Tamara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A M&V L Paldino Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $488,800 | $118,900 | $369,900 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $460,400 | $118,900 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $430,400 | $103,400 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $362,600 | $82,700 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $345,700 | $66,200 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $315,900 | $66,200 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $281,000 | $59,600 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $258,200 | $59,600 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $258,200 | $59,600 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $241,400 | $44,100 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $241,400 | $44,100 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $241,400 | $44,100 | $197,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map